Free company profile — no paywall, no login
Trinity Europe Ltd.
Horley, Regatul Unit
Trinity Europe Ltd., Horley, Regatul Unit · Înregistrează-te: 06763121 · Forma companiei: Ltd. · Stare: liquidation. Revenue, earnings and total assets included. · Ownership and management network included. · Free company profile — no paywall, no login
200.000 £ Estimate
Financials
| Indicator | 31.12.2013 | 31.12.2014 | 31.12.2015 | 31.12.2016 | 31.12.2017 | 31.12.2018 | 31.12.2019 | 31.12.2020 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2022 | 30.12.2023 | 30.12.2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stamm-/Grundkapital | 100,00 £ | 125,00 £ | 92,00 £ | 92,00 £ | 92,00 £ | 92,00 £ | 92,00 £ | 92,00 £ | 92,00 £ | 92,00 £ | 92,00 £ | 92,00 £ |
| Gewinn | — | — | 280.344 £ | 195.713 £ | −6.045,00 £e | −29.200 £e | 27.639 £e | −7.000,00 £e | 80.763 £e | — | — | — |
| Eigenkapital | — | — | 238.706 £ | 226.408 £ | 220.363 £ | 191.163 £ | 218.802 £ | 211.802 £ | 292.565 £ | — | 56.236 £ | 27.950 £ |
| EK-Rendite | — | — | 117,4 % | 86,4 % | −2,7 %e | −15,3 %e | 12,6 %e | −3,3 %e | 27,6 %e | — | — | — |
| Kassenbestand | — | — | 30.338 £ | 17.240,00 £ | 13.783,00 £ | 5.350,00 £ | 1.393,00 £ | 22.442 £ | 82.559 £ | 302.112 £ | — | — |
| Gewinn CAGR | — | — | — | −30,2 % | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Mitarbeiterzahl | — | — | — | 10 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Bilanzsumme | — | — | — | — | 317.349 £ | 238.778 £ | 219.302 £ | 271.469 £ | 331.950 £ | 264.431 £ | 215.159 £ | 209.391 £ |
| Umsatz | — | — | — | — | 260.000 £e | 210.000 £e | 200.000 £e | 230.000 £e | 260.000 £e | 230.000 £e | 200.000 £e | 200.000 £e |
| Umsatzrendite | — | — | — | — | −2,3 %e | −13,9 %e | 13,8 %e | −3 %e | 31,1 %e | — | — | — |
| EK-Quote | — | — | — | — | 69,4 % | 80,1 % | 99,8 % | 78 % | 88,1 % | — | 26,1 % | 13,3 % |
| Umsatz pro Mitarbeiter | — | — | — | — | 26.000 £e | 70.000 £e | 66.667 £e | 76.667 £e | 86.667 £e | 76.667 £e | 66.667 £e | 66.667 £e |
| Steuern | — | — | — | — | 35.503 £ | 17.267,00 £ | 29.225 £ | 8.682,00 £ | — | — | — | — |
| Verbindlichkeiten | — | — | — | — | 33.454 £ | 65.516 £ | 76.707 £ | 14.703,00 £ | 260.558 £ | — | — | — |
| Umsatz CAGR | — | — | — | — | — | −19,2 %e | −12,3 %e | −4 %e | 0 %e | 2,3 %e | — | 0 %e |
| Steuer-Quote | — | — | — | — | — | — | 105,7 %e | — | — | — | — | — |
e = Statistical estimate, not a published figure
Balance sheet
| Position | 2015-12-31 | 2016-12-31 | 2017-12-31 | 2018-12-31 | 2019-12-31 | 2020-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2023-12-30 | 2024-12-30 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Anlagevermögen | 7.400 | 6.353 | 5.777 | 3.993 | 2.663 | 2.278 | — | 7.357 | 4.549 | 9.178 |
| Geldbank in der Hand | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Umlaufvermögen | 1.201.344 | 683.886 | 761.021 | 705.165 | 606.462 | 400.637 | 976.368 | 976.344 | 435.106 | 451.163 |
| Gläubiger innerhalb eines Jahres fällig | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Nettoumlaufvermögen Verbindlichkeiten | 231.306 | 220.055 | 311.572 | 234.785 | 216.639 | 269.191 | 331.400 | 257.074 | 210.610 | 200.213 |
| Nettoverbindlichkeiten ohne Verbindlichkeiten aus Pensionsvermögen | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Abgerufenes Aktienkapital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Rücklage für Gewinnverlustkonten | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gelder der Anteilseigner | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sachanlagen, Kosten oder Bewertung | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Stammaktiengattung1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Stammaktienklasse2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Stammaktienklasse3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Investitionen Anlagevermögen | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100 | 100 | 50 | — | — | — | — |
| Stammaktienklasse4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Aktienkapital | 92 | 92 | 92 | 92 | 92 | 92 | 92 | — | — | — |
| Gewinnrücklagen kumulierte Verluste | 238.581 | 226.283 | 220.238 | 191.038 | 218.677 | 211.677 | 292.440 | — | — | — |
| Eigenkapital | 238.706 | 226.408 | 220.363 | 191.163 | 218.802 | 211.802 | 292.565 | — | 56.236 | 27.950 |
| Sachanlagen | 7.399 | 6.352 | 5.776 | 3.893 | 2.563 | 2.228 | 550 | 7.357 | — | — |
| Kurzfristige Finanzinstrumente | 970.038 | 463.831 | 50.080 | 51.126 | 47.794 | 25.833 | 644.968 | — | — | — |
| Bargeld zur Verfügung | 30.338 | 17.240 | 13.783 | 5.350 | 1.393 | 22.442 | 82.559 | 302.112 | — | — |
| Nettovermögen Verbindlichkeiten | 238.706 | 226.408 | 220.363 | 191.163 | 218.802 | 211.802 | 292.565 | 98.657 | 56.236 | 27.950 |
| Rücklage für Kapitalrückzahlung | 33 | 33 | 33 | 33 | 33 | 33 | 33 | — | — | — |
| Gewinnverlust | 280.344 | 195.713 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gezahlte Dividenden | -134.429 | -208.011 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Kapitalherabsetzung Verringerung des Eigenkapitals | -34.992 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Möbelbeschläge | 3.396 | 2.361 | 2.054 | 1.743 | 1.433 | 1.123 | — | — | — | — |
| Bürogeräte | 4.003 | 3.991 | 3.722 | 2.150 | 1.130 | 1.105 | — | — | — | — |
| Bruttokosten für Sachanlagen | 17.023 | 18.135 | 20.132 | 20.398 | 5.277 | 6.501 | — | 21.219 | — | — |
| Kumulierte Abschreibungen ohne Wertminderung von Sachanlagen | 9.624 | — | 14.356 | — | 2.714 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Langfristige Finanzinstrumente | 1 | 1 | 95.986 | 46.865 | — | 59.167 | 38.885 | — | — | — |
| Zugänge außer durch Unternehmenszusammenschlüsse Sachanlagen | — | 2.961 | — | 266 | — | 1.224 | — | — | — | — |
| Übrige Abgänge Sachanlagen | — | 1.849 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Eigene oder eigentumsrechtliche Vermögenswerte | — | 3.180 | — | 2.149 | — | 1.559 | — | — | — | — |
| Sonstige Abgänge Rückgang der Abschreibungen Wertminderungen Sachanlagen | — | 1.021 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Kumulierte Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen | — | 11.783 | — | 16.505 | — | 4.273 | — | 13.862 | — | — |
| Bilanzsumme abzüglich kurzfristiger Verbindlichkeiten | — | — | 317.349 | 238.778 | 219.302 | 271.469 | 331.950 | 264.431 | 215.159 | 209.391 |
| Steuern inkl. latenter Besteuerung, Zwischensumme Bilanz | — | — | 1.000 | 750 | 500 | 500 | — | — | — | — |
| U k Steuer | — | — | 34.503 | 17.517 | 29.475 | 8.682 | — | — | — | — |
| Latente Steueraufwandsgutschriften im Zusammenhang mit zeitlichen Differenzen bei der Origination Restorional | — | — | 1.000 | -250 | -250 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Steuergutschrift auf das Ergebnis der gewöhnlichen Geschäftstätigkeit | — | — | 35.503 | 17.267 | 29.225 | 8.682 | — | — | — | — |
| Überziehungskredite | — | — | 160.118 | 253.043 | 162.781 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gläubiger aus Lieferungen und Leistungen Verbindlichkeiten aus Lieferungen und Leistungen | — | — | 33.454 | 65.516 | 76.707 | 14.703 | 260.558 | — | — | — |
| Verbindlichkeiten insgesamt | — | — | 146.066 | 97.991 | 47.794 | 85.000 | — | — | — | — |
| Passiva latenter Steuern netto | — | — | 1.000 | 750 | 500 | 500 | — | — | — | — |
| Beschleunigte steuerliche Abschreibungen latente Steuern | — | — | 1.000 | 750 | 500 | 500 | — | — | — | — |
| Sonstige Erhöhung Verringerung der latenten Steuerschuld | — | — | — | 250 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gesamtbetrag der laufenden Steueraufwandsgutschrift | — | — | — | — | 29.475 | 8.682 | — | — | — | — |
| Gesamtbetrag der latenten Steueraufwandsgutschrift | — | — | — | — | -250 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Zahlungsmitteläquivalente | — | — | — | — | -161.388 | 22.442 | — | — | — | — |
| Schuldner | — | — | — | — | — | — | 893.759 | 674.182 | — | — |
| Anlagen des Umlaufvermögens | — | — | — | — | — | — | 50 | 50 | — | — |
| Zwischensumme Rückstellungen für Verbindlichkeiten Bilanz | — | — | — | — | — | — | 500 | — | 0 | — |
| Anlagenmaschinen | — | — | — | — | — | — | 550 | — | — | — |
| Innerhalb eines Jahres | — | — | — | — | — | — | 893.759 | — | 224.496 | 250.950 |
| Regisseur1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 52.521 | — | — | — |
| Gläubiger | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 719.270 | — | — |
| Original | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 92 | — | — |
| Gesamtzugänge, einschließlich aus Unternehmenszusammenschlüssen Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 20.669 | — | — |
| Erhöhung der Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen für das Jahr | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 13.862 | — | — |
| Nach einem Jahr | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 158.923 | 181.441 |
| Aufgelaufene Verbindlichkeiten, die nicht in der Zwischensumme der Gläubiger ausgewiesen sind | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — |
| Durchschnittliche Anzahl der Mitarbeiter während des Zeitraums | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3 | 3 |
Network
History
Liquidation
09.09.2026 Liquidation
Insolvenz in Eigenverwaltung
03.09.2026 Insolvenz in Eigenverwaltung
GazInsolvenzverwalter
03.09.2026 Insolvenzverwalter
GazSitz: Horley, Großbritannien
15.02.2023 Sitz: Horley, Großbritannien
Sitz: 39 High Street Orpington …
09.02.2023 Sitz: 39 High Street Orpington, Großbritannien
Sitz: London, Großbritannien
10.03.2022 Sitz: London, Großbritannien
Sitz: Trinity House Bullace Lane …
20.11.2017 Sitz: Trinity House Bullace Lane Dartford, Großbritannien
Sitz: Kemp House City Road London …
07.12.2016 Sitz: Kemp House City Road London, Großbritannien
Sitz: Future House Bromley Common …
06.12.2016 Sitz: Future House Bromley Common Bromley, Großbritannien
Sitz: Kemp House City Road London …
05.04.2016 Sitz: Kemp House City Road London, Großbritannien
Kapital: 92,00 £
30.12.2015 Kapital: 92,00 £
Kapital: 125,00 £
30.12.2014 Kapital: 125,00 £
Kapital: 100,00 £
17.12.2013 Kapital: 100,00 £
Sitz: London, Großbritannien
20.12.2012 Sitz: London, Großbritannien
Eintragung
02.12.2008 Eintragung
Companies at this address & nearby
Which companies share the address, street or postal code of Trinity Europe Ltd.? Registered office clusters often reveal corporate networks, shell structures and shared back offices — sorted by share capital.
Same address (19)
64 Victoria Road, RH6 7PZ Horley
- Bmaybrey Ltd.
64 Victoria Road, RH6 7PZ Horley · 15595537
- CMC Development Ltd.
64 Victoria Road, RH6 7PZ Horley · 16708919
- Complete 3PL Ltd.
64 Victoria Road, RH6 7PZ Horley · 14211272
- D&L Security Ltd.
64 Victoria Road, RH6 7PZ Horley · 11832806
- EB Tropics Ltd.
64 Victoria Road, RH6 7PZ Horley · 14952289
- Elmbridge Solutions Ltd.
64 Victoria Road, RH6 7PZ Horley · 12459966
- Lucden Ltd.
64 Victoria Road, RH6 7PZ Horley · 15950536
- Magpie (Surrey) Ltd.
64 Victoria Road, RH6 7PZ Horley · 13679679
Same postal code (6)
RH6 7PZ Horley
- Bilhaf Company Ltd.
68 Victoria Road, RH6 7PZ Horley · 16210288
- Diamond Kebab London Ltd.
36 Victoria Road, RH6 7PZ Horley · 12088807
- Jamesdean Ltd.
66 Victoria Road, RH6 7PZ Horley · 05216097
- Shayam Ltd.
60-62 Victoria Road, RH6 7PZ Horley · 12938619
- Spice Horley Boys Ltd.
34 Victoria Road, RH6 7PZ Horley · 14346509
- Spice Kamar Ltd.
34 Victoria Road, RH6 7PZ Horley · 17362506
1416 companies are registered in Horley in total.
FAQ — Trinity Europe Ltd.
- Care este numărul de înregistrare al Trinity Europe Ltd.?
- Trinity Europe Ltd. is registered under the number 06763121 in the official register (Regatul Unit).
- Where is Trinity Europe Ltd. registered?
- Trinity Europe Ltd. are adresa înregistrată în Horley, Regatul Unit.
- Extrasul de registru al Trinity Europe Ltd. este gratuit?
- Yes. Eulerpool provides all company register data — including the complete record of Trinity Europe Ltd. — completely free of charge, with no login required.
Official registry record
Extrasul complet al registrului oficial — fiecare câmp din LEI / registrul companiilor, gratuit, fără autentificare.
| legal_name | Trinity Europe Ltd. |
|---|---|
| legal_city | Horley |
| registration_authority_entity_id | 06763121 |
| legal_jurisdiction | GB |
| legal_first_address_line | 64 Victoria Road |
| legal_postal_code | RH6 7PZ |
| headquarters_city | Horley |
| headquarters_postal_code | RH6 7PZ |
| registration_status | liquidation |
| entity_legal_form_code | Ltd. |
| registry_id | 6140200087 |
| source | registry |